NI

Production up to 800 trays/hour

Urbinati

The NI dibbling belt with pins is suggested to dibble the soil for sowing, transplanting and cutting. Head assembled on double linear bearing with pneumatic movement; tray positioning with double block; depth dibbler easy to adjust with a handle; dibbler plate with fast changing. Available in left and right version.

Available as ACCESSORIES: plate for transplanting, cutting and sowing; Counterplate; electronic speed variator for advancement belt; wheels for transport; adjustable trayholders with fixed table or revolving shelf with support. Belt lenght L = 3300 – 4300 – 5300 – 6300 mm.

TECHNICAL DATAM.U.NINI ANI E
HOURLY PRODUCTION (Max)trays/hour800800800
DIMENSIONS of TRAYS (max)mm600x400750x400750x500
HEIGHT of TRAYS (max)mm500500500
LENGTH of BELT (min-max)mm2300-63002300-63002300-6300
PUSHING PRESSURE of PLATEkg160160160
WEIGHT (standard vers.)kg280280280
CONSUMPTION of AIR (max)l/min100100100
POWER of INSTALLATIONkW0,750,750,75

For more information or special needs

Name and Surname *

Email *

Company *

Country *

Message *

Expression of consent to the processing of personal data
By completing and submitting this form, you expressly consent to the processing of personal data that you provide for the purposes and within the limits indicated by this communication, pursuant to and in accordance with art. 13 of the of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 (Italian Privacy Act).

 

© 2012-2019 Urbinati S.r.l.  Via della Liberazione, 18  |  47030 San Mauro Pascoli (FC), Italy  Privacy Policy - Cookie Policy
Partita Iva 02572960405 - Reg. Imprese FC n. 02572960405 REA N. 280507 - Capitale Sociale Euro 105.000 I.V.