AUTOMATIC DIBBLING MACHINE WITH PINS

NI

WITH PINS – up to 800 containers/hour

MACHINE DESCRIPTION - NI

The automatic dibbling machine with pins NI is suggested to dibble the soil of containers intended for sowing, transplanting or cutting.

The dibbler plate, tailor-made according to customer needs, is easy to replace thanks to the sliding support guides and the dibbling depth is easily adjusted with a simple crank.

It can be used both as a stand-alone machine and inserted in a working line thanks to the conveyor belt feed system.

Automatic dibbler equipped with conveyor belt URBINATI
NI equipped with conveyor belt L = 6300 mm and nr. 4 trays holder.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS - NI

  • Containers positioning with double block.
  • Sliding guides to support the dibbling plate.
  • Easily adjustable dibbling depth.
  • Fixed rotating pins speed (NPR).
  • Belt length (standard) L = 2300 mm.
  • Fixed speed conveyor belt.
  • Available in left and right version.

NI-layout-URBINATI

DETAILS / MAIN ACCESSORIES - NI

  • Plate and counter-plate custom made.
  • Plate with rotating eccentric punches.
  • Electronic speed variator for advancement belt.
  • Conveyor belt length available in the following versions:
    L = 3300 / 4300 / 5300 / 6300 mm.
  • Tray holder, with fixed or adjustable tilt table.
  • Wheels kit for handling

VIDEO - NI

Technical data

 M.U.NINI ANI E
HOURLY PRODUCTION (max)containers/hour800800800
CONTAINERS DIMENSIONS (max)mm600x400750x400750x500
CONTAINERS HEIGHT (max)mm200200200
BELT LENGHT (min-max)mm2300-63002300-63002300-6300
PINS PUSHING POWERkg160160160
AIR CONSUMPTION (max)l/min100100100
INSTALLED POWERkW0,750,750,75
WEIGHTkg280280280

AVAILABLE STANDARD BELT LENGTHS (mm):
2300 / 3300 / 4300 / 5300 / 6300

For more information or special needs

    Request *
    Name and Surname * Business email * Business phone *
    Company *
    City *
    Country *
    Message *
    Expression of consent to the processing of personal data By completing and submitting this form, you expressly consent to the processing of personal data that you provide for the purposes and within the limits indicated by this communication, pursuant to and in accordance with art. 13 of the of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 (Italian Privacy Act).
     

    © 2012-2024 Urbinati S.r.l.  Via della Liberazione, 18  |  47030 San Mauro Pascoli (FC), Italy  Privacy Policy - Cookie Policy
    Partita IVA 02572960405 - Reg. Imprese FC n. 02572960405 REA N. 280507 - Capitale Sociale Euro 105.000 I.V.